Tennis players

Friendly, competitive tennis at a time that suits you

  • Play at your local courts
  • Play with players at your level
  • Meet new people and have fun!

Winter 2023

Players Registered: 287

Start Date12th January 2023
End Date12th March 2023

Division 1

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Eloy Mora Vargas

6

6

0

0

2

32

2

Eric Camara

7

5

2

0

4

32

3

Yash Shani

6

4

2

0

2

24

4

George Bekas

5

2

3

1

2

17

5

Ed Faulkner

5

2

3

0

2

16

6

Daniel F

4

2

2

0

0

12

7

Hernando Martínez vergara

4

0

4

1

0

7

8

Dusan Subotic

5

0

5

0

0

5

Division 2

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Ed McKenna

4

4

0

0

0

20

2

Fivos Avgerinos

5

2

3

0

4

19

3

David George

5

3

2

0

2

19

4

Hugo Kent-Egan

5

2

3

0

2

15

5

Fraser Wilson

4

2

2

0

2

15

6

Sam Hewitt

5

1

4

0

4

14

7

Harry Ryan-Smith

0

0

0

0

0

0

Division 3

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

David Vellala

6

3

3

0

4

22

2

Tommy Power

4

4

0

0

0

20

3

Nicolas Rainey

4

3

1

0

2

19

4

Joseph Holden

6

1

5

0

2

15

5

Sonic

3

2

1

0

0

11

6

Josh Whitehead

2

2

0

0

0

10

7

Theo Chron

5

0

5

0

2

8

Division 4

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

David Pagliaro

4

4

0

0

4

24

2

Anant Singh

4

2

2

0

2

16

3

Ben Chamberlain

3

2

1

0

2

13

4

Yaaseen Patel

4

1

3

0

2

12

5

Stuart Whitehouse

2

2

0

0

0

10

6

Nicolò Talignani

5

0

5

0

0

2

7

Paul Kotzampaltiris

0

0

0

0

0

0

Division 5

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Stephen Kiely

6

6

0

0

2

32

2

Basil Fansa

6

5

1

0

4

30

3

Harry C

6

3

3

0

4

23

4

Simon Sylvester-Chaudhuri

5

3

2

0

0

17

5

Pietro Smacchia

5

2

3

0

2

17

6

Ugo Df

6

0

6

0

4

11

7

Luca Bariola

6

1

5

0

0

6

8

Alex Kennedy

0

0

0

0

0

0

Division 6

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Jim Ward

4

4

0

0

0

20

2

Joe Aslin

5

3

2

0

0

18

3

Lion Shahab

3

2

1

0

0

11

4

Tim Digby-Bell

2

1

1

0

0

6

5

Thomas Goldser

2

1

1

0

0

6

6

Ollie McLarty

3

0

3

0

0

4

7

Renzo Yamagishi

3

0

3

0

0

4

Division 7

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

George Haugh

6

5

1

0

2

29

2

Dylan Hannigan

6

3

3

0

4

24

3

Conor Holland

5

4

1

0

0

22

4

Ben Hamilton-kirby

6

2

4

0

4

19

5

Ashley Layer

4

2

2

0

2

14

6

Mario Kardana

3

1

2

0

0

8

7

Pierpaolo Spadoni

4

0

4

0

2

7

Division 8

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Allan Bairstow

5

5

0

1

2

28

2

Damian Hind

5

5

0

2

0

27

3

Iker Calis

6

4

2

0

2

24

4

Simon Dormon

7

2

5

0

4

19

5

Nick Wilkinson

6

3

3

0

0

19

6

James Reid

6

2

4

0

2

18

7

Tim Jones

4

2

2

1

0

14

8

Lawrence Leason

7

0

7

0

4

12

Division 9

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Jon H

6

4

2

0

4

28

2

Daniel Berry

5

4

1

0

2

23

3

Julian Wharton

5

3

2

0

2

21

4

Alberto Bologna

4

3

1

0

0

17

5

Sid Sigtia

2

1

1

0

0

7

6

Jamie Nagle

4

0

4

0

2

6

7

Malcolm Landy

4

0

4

0

0

2

Division 10

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Martin Zahringer

4

3

1

1

0

17

2

Riccardo Fala

4

3

1

0

0

16

3

David Owen

4

2

2

0

0

14

4

Anna Bryant

4

1

3

0

0

8

5

Adem Gun

1

1

0

0

0

5

6

Kerem Kilicay

3

0

3

1

0

4

7

Bec Young

0

0

0

0

0

0

Division 11

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Artem Kalugin

6

5

1

0

4

31

2

Caroline Gargaro

6

2

4

0

4

19

3

Phillip Granell

4

3

1

0

2

18

4

Florin Grama

3

2

1

0

0

12

5

Bruno Carramaschi

3

2

1

0

0

11

6

Annabel Chamberlain

3

0

3

0

2

7

7

Joseph Richardson

3

0

3

0

0

4

Division 12

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Patrick O’Reilly

4

3

1

0

0

16

2

Maximilian Wilson

2

2

0

0

0

10

3

Jamie Riggs-Long

2

2

0

0

0

10

4

AJ Brennan

4

1

3

0

2

10

5

Sui Ting Yeung

2

1

1

0

0

7

6

Boris Wrabel

1

1

0

0

0

5

7

Tucker Barbour

4

0

4

0

0

4

8

Alice Y

1

0

1

0

0

1

Division 13

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Julian Grasmann

6

4

2

0

4

26

2

Sten Link

4

4

0

0

0

20

3

Carlo Peiffer

5

2

3

0

2

16

4

Andrew Ellson

3

2

1

0

0

12

5

Harry DS

3

2

1

0

0

11

6

Dave Wainwright

5

0

5

0

2

9

7

Andrea Corti

2

0

2

0

0

2

Division 14

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Alan 🎾

5

4

1

0

2

23

2

Adam Cohen

4

3

1

0

0

17

3

Eóin Davies

3

2

1

0

0

11

4

Grace Pitkin

2

0

2

0

0

2

5

Ben M

2

0

2

0

0

2

6

Andy Young

1

0

1

0

0

1

7

Spin User

1

0

1

0

0

1

Division 15

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Aidan Lee

5

5

0

0

4

29

2

Alex Marshall

4

3

1

0

2

18

3

Marcia Mihotich

3

2

1

0

2

13

4

Hassan Patel

5

1

4

0

4

13

5

Will Parry

3

1

2

0

2

10

6

Brian McCallum

3

0

3

0

0

3

7

Adam Wollaston

1

0

1

0

0

1

Division 16

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Dennis Piethe

6

4

2

0

4

26

2

JJ Jegede

6

4

2

0

4

26

3

Thomas Eccleshare

5

4

1

0

2

24

4

Emily Reece

6

3

3

0

4

23

5

Pablo Wheldon

5

3

2

0

2

20

6

Oscar Alonso

6

1

5

0

4

17

7

Annie Ng

6

1

5

0

4

14

Division 17

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Howard Bennett

4

2

2

0

4

17

2

Tom Spearpoint

3

2

1

0

2

13

3

Paul Tomlinson

3

2

1

0

0

10

4

Andrew Williamson

3

1

2

0

0

8

5

Yiannis Kalliantzis

1

0

1

0

0

2

6

Anthony Dang

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Chris Lahr

0

0

0

0

0

0

Division 18

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Ben Douch

6

6

0

0

4

34

2

Alison Hunt

6

4

2

0

4

26

3

Calen Cole

5

2

3

0

2

16

4

Julian Borensztein

4

2

2

0

2

14

5

Andrew Chandler

2

1

1

0

0

6

6

Abi Billinghurst

3

0

3

0

2

5

7

Oli Huggett

4

0

4

0

0

4

Division 19

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Harry Fowler

4

4

0

0

0

20

2

Adrien Blaise

4

3

1

0

0

16

3

Luis Tojo

5

2

3

0

2

15

4

Richard Hull

3

2

1

0

0

11

5

David Harrison

2

2

0

0

0

10

6

Barry Hoffman

6

1

5

0

0

7

7

Marita V

4

0

4

0

2

6

Division 20

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

John Campbell

5

3

2

0

4

21

2

Aidan D

5

3

2

0

2

21

3

Stephen Garry

4

4

0

0

0

20

4

Greg C

4

2

2

0

2

16

5

Rodrigo Marquez

3

0

3

0

0

3

6

Stephen Evans

3

0

3

0

0

3

7

Rodrigo Mendes

0

0

0

0

0

0

Division 21

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

James Fort

7

6

1

0

4

35

2

David Mountford

6

6

0

1

0

31

3

Lauren Munro

6

4

2

0

2

24

4

Korhan Ozturk

6

3

3

0

2

20

5

David Taylor

6

2

4

0

2

16

6

Alex Covella

4

1

3

0

2

9

7

Anna Mazur

5

0

5

1

2

7

8

John Hall

4

0

4

0

0

4

Division 22

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

James Murphy

5

5

0

0

2

27

2

Carlos Carvalho

6

4

2

0

4

26

3

Jon Stansfield

5

5

0

0

0

25

4

Andrew Woolf

6

2

4

0

4

20

5

John-Christian Bateman

6

2

4

0

4

18

6

Mathieu B

5

1

4

0

2

12

7

Ulele Burnham

5

0

5

0

0

5

Division 23

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Hayden Banks

5

5

0

0

2

27

2

David Jones

5

2

3

0

2

16

3

Jin Bai

5

2

3

0

2

16

4

Othmane Bricha

4

2

2

0

0

13

5

Elena Barcan

5

1

4

0

2

12

6

Susie McDuell

3

2

1

0

0

11

7

Nick Horton

3

1

2

0

0

7

Division 24

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Alice Marshall

5

2

3

0

4

19

2

Richard Betson

3

3

0

0

2

17

3

Omar Portillo

3

2

1

0

2

13

4

Andrius Valkauskas

3

2

1

0

0

12

5

Chloe Leen

3

0

3

1

0

4

6

William Thompson

1

0

1

1

0

2

7

Paulo Rui

0

0

0

0

0

0

Division 25

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Sacha Milojevic

6

6

0

0

2

32

2

Tom Bragg

6

4

2

0

4

26

3

Gerald Biney

6

4

2

0

4

26

4

Santi Tcha

5

3

2

1

2

20

5

Ray Roscoe

6

2

4

0

2

17

6

Tim Linehan

5

0

5

0

0

5

7

Ethan Chung

4

0

4

1

0

5

Division 26

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Nikita Trukhanov

5

3

2

0

2

20

2

Warren Day

3

3

0

0

2

17

3

James Cook

4

1

3

1

2

11

4

Anat P.

3

1

2

0

2

9

5

Karolina P

2

1

1

0

0

6

6

Kiran Ramchurn

1

1

0

1

0

5

7

Claire Heffernan

2

0

2

0

0

2

Division 27

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Frederick O

7

6

1

0

2

33

2

James Kapetanos

7

4

3

0

4

27

3

Marghanita Spooner

7

4

3

0

2

26

4

Jane T

6

4

2

0

2

24

5

Ed Lucraft

6

4

2

0

0

22

6

Nick Murphy

7

2

5

0

4

19

7

Sarah G

7

2

5

0

2

19

8

Kim Meier

5

0

5

0

0

5

Division 28

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Naomi George

6

4

2

0

4

27

2

Mirsha Trujillo

6

4

2

0

4

26

3

Hasnaa Sakhaoui

4

3

1

0

0

17

4

Maria Rojas

3

3

0

0

0

15

5

Louise Cooper

6

2

4

0

2

14

6

Alicia Weston

5

1

4

0

4

13

7

Pippa Campbell

4

0

4

0

0

5

Division 29

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Nicky Birch

5

4

1

0

4

25

2

Paul Clarkson

5

4

1

0

2

24

3

Margaret Kelly-edwards

3

2

1

1

0

12

4

Tamer Sonay

2

0

2

2

0

4

5

Jayne Moseley

3

0

3

1

0

3

6

Tom M

2

0

2

0

0

2

Division 30

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Sally Dawson

3

3

0

1

2

17

2

Emma Y

2

1

1

1

0

6

3

Katrina Holmes

1

0

1

1

0

1

4

Lisa Milverton

1

0

1

1

0

1

5

Zoe Jellicoe

1

0

1

0

0

1

6

Florence Reeves-White

0

0

0

0

0

0

Entry Division 1

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Ed Halliday

5

3

2

0

4

22

2

Riccardo Iore

2

2

0

0

0

10

3

Elliott Aeschlimann

2

2

0

0

0

10

4

Louis Staples

3

0

3

0

0

3

5

Pierfrancesco Malavolta

1

0

1

0

0

1

6

Adam Clark

1

0

1

0

0

1

Entry Division 2

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Charlie McDonald

3

3

0

1

0

16

2

Alexis Gati

3

3

0

1

0

16

3

Dan Shaw

4

2

2

0

0

12

4

Felix Pullen

5

1

4

0

2

11

5

Michael Lane

4

0

4

0

2

6

6

Darragh Deering

1

1

0

0

0

5

7

Lucy Grubb

0

0

0

0

0

0

Entry Division 3

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Lochlainn McKenna

4

4

0

0

2

22

2

Rosie Knight

4

4

0

0

0

20

3

Blair Powell

4

2

2

0

0

12

4

Jen Church

4

1

3

0

2

10

5

Claudia O’Riordan

3

0

3

0

0

4

6

Alison Quinn

3

0

3

0

0

3

7

Pieter Brons

0

0

0

0

0

0

Entry Division 4

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Eduard Dobrescu

5

3

2

0

2

20

2

Oliver Cheney

4

3

1

1

2

19

3

Peter Sus

3

3

0

0

2

17

4

Patrick Kennedy

4

1

3

0

0

8

5

Matt James

2

1

1

0

0

7

6

Fiona Wharton

5

0

5

0

2

7

7

Christopher Chan

1

1

0

1

0

6

Entry Division 5

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Yinka Lawal

5

4

1

0

4

26

2

Jonny Thaw

5

4

1

0

4

25

3

Jamie Fryer

5

3

2

0

2

19

4

George Chantler

5

2

3

0

4

19

5

Jordan Elboim

5

2

3

0

2

15

6

Stefan Nigam

5

0

5

0

4

10

7

Cameron Walker

0

0

0

0

0

0

Entry Division 6

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Tom Carnwath

3

3

0

0

2

17

2

Alex Kretowicz

2

1

1

1

0

7

3

Ivan Khlevnyuk

2

1

1

1

0

6

4

Ivana S

3

0

3

1

2

6

5

Cleo Veger

0

0

0

1

0

1

6

Christopher Wyld

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Dave Dixon

0

0

0

0

0

0

Entry Division 7

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Sam Nash

4

4

0

0

2

22

2

Nick Maitland

4

3

1

0

4

21

3

Marcus Johnson

2

0

2

0

0

3

4

Raymond Menzies

2

0

2

0

0

2

5

Sibila Diaz-Plaja

2

0

2

0

0

2

6

Joe Burgis

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Alexandra Ferrall

0

0

0

0

0

0

Entry Division 8

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Thom Petty

6

2

4

0

4

19

2

Dan MacDonnell

3

3

0

0

2

17

3

Rob Bradshaw

3

2

1

0

2

13

4

Ruben Blanco

3

1

2

0

0

8

5

Laura McNab

2

1

1

0

0

6

6

Joey Heaney

1

1

0

0

0

5

7

Sue Smith

2

0

2

0

0

2

8

Robert McCarthy

0

0

0

0

0

0

Entry Division 9

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Marc van Dijkum

6

6

0

0

4

34

2

George Wilkinson

4

3

1

1

0

17

3

Lily Christensen

4

2

2

0

2

14

4

James Mayes

3

1

2

0

2

10

5

Anna Nolan

4

1

3

1

2

10

6

Sabrina Berende

3

0

3

0

2

5

7

Bilal Cig

2

0

2

0

0

2

Entry Division 10

Name

P

W

L

UF

BP

PTS

1

Paolo Ruffino

2

1

1

0

0

6

2

Marcus T

1

1

0

0

0

5

3

Jamie Mosedale

1

1

0

0

0

5

4

Rachel M

1

0

1

0

0

1

5

Shane Kelly

1

0

1

0

0

1

6

Jonah Whitaker

0

0

0

0

0

0

7

Tom Speers

0

0

0

0

0

0